Tournament Results
TEAM RESULTS
SECOND MONTHLY TOURNAMENT, January 13, 2020 - Team Better Ball
TEAM side game detail (skins, closest-to-the-pin, etc.)  |  All Individual Player view and sort
Tournament Results: 

PLACE

"A" FLIGHT

SCORE

PRIZE EACH

1

Abston/Seaberg

55

$70.00

2

Jones/Skinner

56

$45.00

3

Flinn/Rasmussen

59

$10.00

3

Bryson/Platt

59

$10.00

3

Tash/Kato

59

$10.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

"B" FLIGHT

SCORE

PRIZE EACH

1

Granch/Shuttleworth

56

$70.00

2

Nations/Barth

57

$45.00

3

Hudson/Cote

59

$15.00

3

Taylor/Wiczek

59

$15.00

Flight - A
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
2 (2,9) Deron Jones 18.00 36.00
1 (17) Steven Skinner 18.00 18.00
1 (6) Jason Montgomery 18.00 18.00
1 (4) George Bryson 18.00 18.00
1 (1) John Platt 18.00 18.00
Notes:
 
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
2 (2,9) Deron Jones 18.00 36.00
1 (17) Steven Skinner 18.00 18.00
1 (6) Jason Montgomery 18.00 18.00
1 (1) John Platt 18.00 18.00
1 (5) Gordon Seaberg 18.00 18.00
Notes:
 
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole Winner Notes Prize
3 Warren McGaha 1'  27.00
6 Jason Montgomery 5' 11"  27.00
15 Robert Rasmussen 21' 7"  27.00
17 Dean Abston 17'  27.00
Notes:
Flight - B
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
2 (11,17) Michael Diner 9.00 18.00
1 (15) Tom Shuttleworth 9.00 9.00
1 (9) Taira Kato 9.00 9.00
1 (16) Joe Radford 9.00 9.00
1 (6) Rob Barth 9.00 9.00
Notes:
 
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
2 (11,17) Michael Diner 17.00 34.00
1 (16) Jim Granch 17.00 17.00
1 (9) Vern Cote 17.00 17.00
1 (5) Rob Barth 17.00 17.00
Notes:
 
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole Winner Notes Prize
3 Tom Hudson 10' 7"  21.00
6 Blane Goldwater 13' 10"  21.00
15 Joe Radford 55' 1"  21.00
17 Darrell Christian 13' 5"  21.00
Notes:
Flight - Low Net (Across- A B )
Player Low Net
Place Winner Score Prize
1 Deron Jones 62 60.00
1 Taira Kato 62 60.00
2 Rob Barth 63 43.00
3 Dennis Flinn 64 12.00
3 Dean Abston 64 12.00
Notes:
Click on Team Name for drop down color-coded scorecard and performance statistics. Click Team Name again to hide. Team Handicaps is cumulative for team regardless of format
GrossHCPNet
Team A-Flight
Team 24 (Dean Abston, Gordon Seaberg)
703155
Team 3 (Deron Jones, Steven Skinner)
713056
Team 19 (Dennis Flinn, Robert Rasmussen)
712359
Team 13 (George Bryson, John Platt)
732559
Team 47 (Jason Montgomery, Blind Draw - Tim Lee)
741766
Team 25 (Robert Lee, Tim Lee)
772564
Team 45 (Marco Zoida, Victor Cervantes)
772963
Team 6 (Larry J Tash, Taira Kato)
783659
Team 42 (Eileen Brennan, Leonard Zambito)
782664
Team 44 (Miles Lee, Thomas Munn)
783063
Team 26 (Roger Cowan, Warren McGaha)
793362
Team 40 (Joe Ozuna, Philip Butch)
813363
Team 46 (Adrew Rudnicki, SAVED TIME)
861670
Team B-Flight
Team 5 (Jim Granch, Tom Shuttleworth)
774156
Team 35 (Bud Nations, Rob Barth)
794057
Team 16 (Tom Hudson, Vern Cote)
804059
Team 21 (Art Martinez, Don Kihara)
834262
Team 1 (Jan Bernard, John Lanza)
843865
Team 22 (Edward Krojansky, Ron Abramson)
844761
Team 39 (Bernie Taylor, John Wiczek)
844959
Team 14 (Ken Morris, Marvin Brown)
853967
Team 38 (Darrell Christian, Stephen Greenbaum)
874365
Team 10 (Joe Radford, Michael Teague)
905064
Team 15 (Michael Diner, Saul Isler)
914768
Team 29 (Blane Goldwater, Wendy Furth)
946861