Tournament Results
TEAM RESULTS
FIRST MONTHLY TOURNAMENT IN MARCH - TWO PLAYER SCRAMBLE, March 2, 2020 - Team Scramble
TEAM side game detail (skins, closest-to-the-pin, etc.)  |  All Individual Player view and sort
Tournament Results: 
 

CLOSEST TO THE PIN

 

HOLE

TEAM

PRIZE EACH

3

Flinn/Rasmussen

$15.00

6

Trachtenberg/McGaha

$15.00

15

Goldwater/Cornner

$15.00

17

Lee, R./Lee, T.

$15.00

Flight - Team A
Team Low Net
Place Winner Score Prize
1 Team 14 (Dennis Flinn, Robert Rasmussen) 61 140.00
2 Team 40 (Jesus Fernandez, Marco Zoida) 62 100.00
3 Team 12 (Cindi Rohn, Dean Abston) 65 20.00
3 Team 15 (George Thomas, Jose Valdes) 65 20.00
3 Team 23 (Eileen Brennan, Gordon Seaberg) 65 20.00
Notes:
Flight - Team B
Team Low Net
Place Winner Score Prize
1 Team 25 (Blane Goldwater, William Cornner) 61 140.00
2 Team 7 (Art Martinez, Don Kihara) 63 100.00
3 Team 18 (Ron Trachtenberg, Warren McGaha) 64 60.00
Notes:
Click on Team Name for drop down color-coded scorecard and performance statistics. Click Team Name again to hide. Team Handicaps is cumulative for team regardless of format
GrossHCPNet
Team A-Flight
Team 12 (Cindi Rohn, Dean Abston)
69465
Team 20 (Andrew Rudnicki, Jason Montgomery)
70466
Team 15 (George Thomas, Jose Valdes)
70565
Team 14 (Dennis Flinn, Robert Rasmussen)
67661
Team 16 (Robert Lee, Tim Lee)
76670
Team 19 (George Bryson, Leonard Zambito)
74668
Team 23 (Eileen Brennan, Gordon Seaberg)
71665
Team 4 (Deron Jones, Steven Skinner)
75768
Team 17 (Daniel Marinoff, Roger Cowan)
74767
Team 40 (Jesus Fernandez, Marco Zoida)
69762
Team 8 (Rob Barth, Terry Oconnor)
77869
Team 35 (Fred Goldner, Phillip Goldner)
82874
Team B-Flight
Team 1 (Robert Yoshiwara, Sal Li Castri)
81972
Team 18 (Ron Trachtenberg, Warren McGaha)
73964
Team 36 (James Dodds, Marcus Kourtjian)
78969
Team 41 (Joe Ozuna, Philip Butch)
76967
Team 43 (Larry J Tash, Saul Isler)
74965
Team 7 (Art Martinez, Don Kihara)
731063
Team 10 (Tom Hudson, Vern Cote)
751065
Team 13 (Jim Granch, Tom Shuttleworth)
831073
Team 24 (Ken Morris, Marvin Brown)
751065
Team 25 (Blane Goldwater, William Cornner)
711061
Team 29 (Edwin Gooze, Stephen Greenbaum)
771067
Team 33 (Edward Krojansky, Ron Abramson)
821072
Team 42 (Barry Shusterman, Gary Hoppe)
781068
Team 21 (Robert Planck, William Lewis)
801169
Team 44 (Jan Bernard, Robert Stromquist)
831172
Team 26 (Joe Radford, Michael Teague)
771265
Team 28 (Bernie Taylor, John Wiczek)
851273
Team 30 (Ben Samuel, Bob Carson)
812259