Tournament Results
TEAM RESULTS
ONE DAY AWAY OLIVAS LINKS, August 26, 2020 - Team Better Ball
TEAM side game detail (skins, closest-to-the-pin, etc.)  |  All Individual Player view and sort
Tournament Results: 
 

"A" FLIGHT

   

PLACE

TEAM

SCORE

PRIZE EACH

1

Picolomini/Zambito

60

$66.00

2

Ozuna/Zoida

62

$55.00

3

Thomas/Valdes

65

$23.00

3

Bryson/Platt

65

$23.00

3

Abston/Morris

65

$23.00

 

 

 

 

 

"B" FLIGHT

 

 

PLACE

TEAM

SCORE

PRIZE

1

Hudson/Cote

61

$61.00

1

Goldwater/Lee, L.

61

$61.00

3

Reynolds/McGaha

64

$40.00

4

Martinez/Kihara

68

$15.00

4

Goldner, F./Teague

68

$15.00

Flight - A
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (15) George Thomas 24.00 24.00
2 (1,17) Leonard Zambito 24.00 48.00
1 (11) Dean Abston 24.00 24.00
1 (16) Joe Ozuna 24.00 24.00
Notes:
 
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (1) Leonard Zambito 31.00 31.00
1 (11) Dean Abston 31.00 31.00
1 (16) Joe Ozuna 31.00 31.00
1 (18) Warren McGaha 31.00 31.00
Notes:
 
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole Winner Notes Prize
5 Marco Zoida 8' 1"  28.00
8 Dean Abston 10' 2 1/4"  28.00
13 Alfredo Picolomini 1' 4"  28.00
17 Robert Lee 14' 3"  28.00
Notes:
Flight - B
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
2 (4,9) Jan Bernard 7.00 14.00
3 (8,10,14) Larry Tash 7.00 21.00
1 (18) Ken Morris 7.00 7.00
Notes:
 
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
2 (4,9) Jan Bernard 10.00 20.00
2 (3,13) Fred Goldner 10.00 20.00
1 (6) Vern Cote 10.00 10.00
1 (8) Larry Tash 10.00 10.00
1 (5) Michael Teague 10.00 10.00
Notes:
 
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole Winner Notes Prize
5 Jan Bernard 18' 1"  25.00
8 Larry Tash 4' 4"  25.00
13 Tom Shuttleworth 4' 11"  25.00
17 Edward Krojansky 5' 2"  25.00
Notes:
Flight - Low Net (Across- A B )
Player Low Net
Place Winner Score Prize
1 Leonard Zambito 66 66.00
1 Blane Goldwater 66 66.00
3 George Thomas 69 45.00
4 John Platt 70 10.00
4 Marco Zoida 70 10.00
Notes:
Click on Team Name for drop down color-coded scorecard and performance statistics. Click Team Name again to hide. Team Handicaps is cumulative for team regardless of format
GrossHCPNet
Team A-Flight
Team 13 (Alfredo Picolomini, Leonard Zambito)
732260
Team 26 (Joe Ozuna, Marco Zoida)
762762
Team 14 (George Thomas, Jose Valdes)
751965
Team 18 (George Bryson, John Platt)
792765
Team 30 (Dean Abston, Ken Morris)
823565
Team 9 (Deron Jones, Steven Skinner)
792766
Team 33 (Daniel Marinoff, Roger Cowan)
812966
Team 40 (Geoff Vanderstock, Tom Munn)
823166
Team 31 (Dennis Flinn, Robert Rasmussen)
751767
Team 27 (Jesus Fernandez, Philip Butch)
833567
Team 10 (Larry Tash, Taira Kato)
853567
Team 25 (Robert Lee, Tim Lee)
802170
Team 22 (Edward Krojansky, Phillip Goldner)
873070
Team 1 (Jan Bernard, John Lanza)
893571
Team B-Flight
Team 7 (Tom Hudson, Vern Cote)
813961
Team 21 (Blane Goldwater, Lynnie Lee)
966661
Team 39 (John Reynolds, Warren McGaha)
823864
Team 15 (Art Martinez, Don Kihara)
873868
Team 20 (Fred Goldner, Michael Teague)
965668
Team 16 (Joe Radford, Victor Cervantes)
883769
Team 29 (Donald Spuehler, Richard Shamban)
914669
Team 11 (Bernie Taylor, John Wiczek)
965069
Team 12 (Jim Granch, Tom Shuttleworth)
934273
Team 37 (Jack Larson, Miles Lee)
934474
Team 34 (Robert Lujan, Wendy Furth)
953877