Tournament Results
TEAM RESULTS
SECOND MONTHLY TOURNAMENT FEBRUARY TWO PLAYER BETTER BALL, February 24, 2020 - Team Better Ball
TEAM side game detail (skins, closest-to-the-pin, etc.)  |  All Individual Player view and sort
Tournament Results: 

 

"A" FLIGHT

 

 

PLACE

TEAM

SCORE

PRIZE EACH

1

Flinn/Rasmussen

66

$75.00

1

Jones/Skinner

66

$75.00

3

Seaberg/Platt

68

$16.00

3

Goldner/Goldner

68

$16.00

3

Fernandez/Zoida

68

$16.00

 

 

 

 

 

"B" FLIGHT

 

 

PLACE

TEAM

SCORE

PRIZE EACH

1

Planck/Lewis

63

$90.00

2

Kihara/Andongo

64

$60.00

2

Hudson/Cote

65

$50.00

Flight - A
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (10) Wayne Lura 45.00 45.00
1 (4) John Platt 45.00 45.00
1 (5) Phillip Goldner 45.00 45.00
Notes:
 
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (4) John Platt 67.00 67.00
1 (5) Phillip Goldner 67.00 67.00
Notes:
 
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole Winner Notes Prize
4 John Platt 4' 2"  48.00
15 Dennis Flinn 14' 3"  48.00
17 Robert Rasmussen 6' 9"  48.00
Notes:
 NO WINNER ON #7.
Flight - B
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (4) John Lanza 9.00 9.00
1 (18) Don Kihara 9.00 9.00
1 (1) Ken Morris 9.00 9.00
1 (3) Marvin Brown 9.00 9.00
3 (8,12,17) Robert Planck 9.00 27.00
Notes:
 
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (4) John Lanza 17.00 17.00
1 (5) Michael Teague 17.00 17.00
1 (1) Ken Morris 17.00 17.00
1 (11) Stephen Greenbaum 17.00 17.00
2 (8,17) Robert Planck 17.00 34.00
Notes:
 
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole Winner Notes Prize
4 Marvin Brown 11' 1"  27.00
7 Kris Kapur 9' 8"  27.00
15 Vern Cote 14' 4"  27.00
17 Taira Kato 7' 1.5"  27.00
Notes:
Flight - Low Net (Across- A B )
Player Low Net
Place Winner Score Prize
1 Leonard Zambito 69 70.00
1 Robert Planck 69 70.00
3 Deron Jones 70 40.00
4 Don Kihara 71 20.00
Notes:
Click on Team Name for drop down color-coded scorecard and performance statistics. Click Team Name again to hide. Team Handicaps is cumulative for team regardless of format
GrossHCPNet
Team A-Flight
Team 33 (Dennis Flinn, Robert Rasmussen)
761866
Team 8 (Deron Jones, Steven Skinner)
792566
Team 38 (Gordon Seaberg, John Platt)
812668
Team 41 (Fred Goldner, Phillip Goldner)
812868
Team 43 (Jesus Fernandez, Marco Zoida)
812668
Team 11 (George Bryson, Leonard Zambito)
792069
Team 42 (Joe Ozuna, Philip Butch)
842969
Team 13 (Jeff Murphy, Wayne Lura)
75970
Team 3 (George Thomas, Jose Valdes)
791770
Team 15 (Robert Lee, Tim Lee)
801970
Team 30 (Bud Nations, Tom Munn)
822470
Team 34 (Andrew Rudnicki, Jason Montgomery)
771471
Team 32 (Cindi Rohn, Dean Abston)
791671
Team 50 (Bud Nations, Victor Cervantes)
842571
Team 44 (Eileen Brennan, Taira Kato)
852772
Team 48 (Alfredo Picolomini, Fred Whiting)
851976
Team B-Flight
Team 26 (Robert Planck, William Lewis)
854163
Team 47 (Don Kihara, Susana Andongo)
813764
Team 12 (Tom Hudson, Vern Cote)
833565
Team 46 (Clifton Gene Braddy, Skip Keene)
873866
Team 14 (Ken Morris, Marvin Brown)
853467
Team 29 (Bernie Taylor, John Wiczek)
914567
Team 37 (David Jochen, Kris Kapur)
904568
Team 49 (Rob Barth, Terry Oconnor)
863269
Team 4 (Joe Radford, Michael Teague)
944769
Team 20 (Ron Trachtenberg, Warren McGaha)
883471
Team 28 (Roger Cowan, Stephen Greenbaum)
903372
Team 2 (Jim Granch, Tom Shuttleworth)
913673
Team 1 (Jan Bernard, John Lanza)
903274
Team 35 (Robert Stromquist, Saul Isler)
984676
Team 36 (Lynnie Lee, Miles Lee)
983481