Tournament Results
TEAM RESULTS
SECOND MONTHLY TOURNAMENT IN DECEMBER, December 16, 2019 - Team Better Ball
TEAM side game detail (skins, closest-to-the-pin, etc.)  |  All Individual Player view and sort
Tournament Results: 

 

"A" FLIGHT

 

 

PLACE

TEAM

SCORE

PRIZE EACH

1

Fernandez/Zoida

63

$65.00

2

Lee,R./Lee,T.

67

$43.00

2

Seaberg/Munn

67

$43.00

 

 

 

 

 

"B" FLIGHT

 

 

PLACE

TEAM

SCORE

PRIZE EACH

1

Planck/Lewis

61

$65.00

2

Martinez,A./Kihara

62

$50.00

3

Abramson/Blind Draw

63

$24.00

3

Taylor/Wiczek

63

$24.00

Flight - A
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (17) Warren McGaha 18.00 18.00
1 (8) Jose Valdes 18.00 18.00
1 (11) Deron Jones 18.00 18.00
1 (2) Joe Ozuna 18.00 18.00
1 (5) Philip Butch 18.00 18.00
1 (18) Gordon Seaberg 18.00 18.00
Notes:
 
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole Winner Notes Prize
4 Eileen Brennan 25' 8"  34.00
13 Steven Skinner 21' 9"  34.00
17 Warren McGaha 7' 5"  34.00
Notes:
Flight - B
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (14) Gary Polinsky 14.00 14.00
1 (6) Vern Cote 14.00 14.00
2 (7,15) Robert Planck 14.00 28.00
1 (18) Jesus Fernandez 14.00 14.00
1 (13) Don Kihara 14.00 14.00
Notes:
 
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole Winner Notes Prize
4 David Jochen 31' 7"  25.00
13 Don Kihara 11' 5"  25.00
17 John Lanza 50'  25.00
Notes:
Flight - Low Net (Across- A B )
Player Low Net
Place Winner Score Prize
1 Marco Zoida 67 70.00
2 Robert Planck 68 45.00
3 William Lewis 69 30.00
4 Don Kihara 70 22.00
Notes:
Flight - Gross Skins (Across- A B )
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (13) Don Kihara 17.00 17.00
1 (3) Tim Lee 17.00 17.00
1 (17) Warren McGaha 17.00 17.00
3 (7,9,15) Robert Planck 17.00 51.00
1 (16) Tom Shuttleworth 17.00 17.00
1 (8) Jose Valdes 17.00 17.00
Notes:
 
Click on Team Name for drop down color-coded scorecard and performance statistics. Click Team Name again to hide. Team Handicaps is cumulative for team regardless of format
GrossHCPNet
Team A-Flight
Team 24 (Jesus Fernandez, Marco Zoida)
773263
Team 13 (Robert Lee, Tim Lee)
782367
Team 28 (Gordon Seaberg, Thomas Munn)
823067
Team 2 (Daniel Marinoff, Roger Cowan)
822868
Team 9 (George Thomas, Jose Valdes)
792269
Team 15 (Deron Jones, Steven Skinner)
843069
Team 37 (John Platt, Blind Draw - Roger Cowan)
842970
Team 36 (Eileen Brennan, Irving Reitzenstein)
852970
Team 1 (Jan Bernard, John Lanza)
883670
Team 20 (Cindi Rohn, Dean Abston)
822072
Team 25 (Joe Ozuna, Philip Butch)
903373
Team 12 (Geoff Vanderstock, George Bryson)
962782
Team B-Flight
Team 22 (Robert Planck, William Lewis)
844761
Team 27 (Art Martinez, Don Kihara)
813862
Team 38 (Ron Abramson, Blind Draw - Tom Hudson)
874463
Team 19 (Bernie Taylor, John Wiczek)
884763
Team 8 (Jim Granch, Tom Shuttleworth)
833964
Team 6 (Barry Shusterman, Michael Diner)
844464
Team 10 (Tom Hudson, Vern Cote)
843964
Team 5 (Gary Polinsky, Victor Cervantes)
874265
Team 16 (David Jochen, Kris Kapur)
894867
Team 11 (David Gensler, Saul Isler)
934471
Team 4 (Joe Radford, Michael Teague)
964471
Team 3 (Ron Trachtenberg, Warren McGaha)
903872
Team 35 (Arthur Schonfeld, Donald Spuehler)
933773
Team 32 (Lynnie Lee, Miles Lee)
1004079




Shop the World's Largest Golf Store - Golfsmith