Tournament Results
TEAM RESULTS
FIRST MONTHLY IN DECEMBER, December 2, 2019 - Team Better Ball
TEAM side game detail (skins, closest-to-the-pin, etc.)  |  All Individual Player view and sort
Tournament Results: 

 

"A" FLIGHT

 

 

PLACE

TEAM

SCORE

PRIZE EACH

1

Tash/Kato

60

$80.00

2

Rohn/Abston

64

$47.00

2

Montgomery/Zambito

64

$47.00

 

 

 

 

 

"B" FLIGHT

 

 

PLACE

TEAM

SCORE

PRIZE EACH

1

Shusterman/Diner

62

$80.00

2

Planck/Lewis

63

$60.00

3

Jochen/Paley

64

$18.00

3

Taylor/Wiczek

64

$18.00

Flight - A
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (7) Robert Lee 43.00 43.00
1 (1) Tim Lee 43.00 43.00
1 (2) Taira Kato 43.00 43.00
Notes:
 
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole Winner Notes Prize
3 Allan Lipsky 7' 8"  32.00
6 Jason Montgomery 35' 2"  32.00
15 Marvin Brown 20'  32.00
17 Wayne Lura 20' 8"  32.00
Notes:
Flight - B
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (3) Michael Belson 14.00 14.00
2 (2,4) Barry Shusterman 14.00 28.00
2 (5,11) Michael Diner 14.00 28.00
1 (9) William Lewis 14.00 14.00
1 (16) Robert Planck 14.00 14.00
Notes:
 
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole Winner Notes Prize
3 Lou Paley 37'  25.00
6 Edward Krojansky 16' 1"  25.00
15 Tom Hudson 16' 2"  25.00
17 Vern Cote 31' 1"  25.00
Notes:
Flight - Low Net (Across- A B )
Player Low Net
Place Winner Score Prize
1 Taira Kato 65 85.00
2 Don Kihara 69 35.00
2 Wayne Lura 69 35.00
2 Leonard Zambito 69 35.00
Notes:
Flight - Gross Skins (Across- A B )
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (14) Deron Jones 20.00 20.00
1 (7) Robert Lee 20.00 20.00
2 (1,10) Tim Lee 20.00 40.00
1 (15) Wayne Lura 20.00 20.00
1 (5) Jason Montgomery 20.00 20.00
2 (4,13) Leonard Zambito 20.00 40.00
Notes:
 
Click on Team Name for drop down color-coded scorecard and performance statistics. Click Team Name again to hide. Team Handicaps is cumulative for team regardless of format
GrossHCPNet
Team A-Flight
Team 22 (Larry J Tash, Taira Kato)
783460
Team 12 (Cindi Rohn, Dean Abston)
721964
Team 31 (Jason Montgomery, Leonard Zambito)
731664
Team 14 (Jeff Murphy, Wayne Lura)
731565
Team 20 (Robert Lee, Tim Lee)
762365
Team 6 (Deron Jones, Steven Skinner)
782765
Team 9 (Ron Trachtenberg, Warren McGaha)
853765
Team 38 (Ken Morris, Marvin Brown)
853766
Team 15 (Joe Radford, Victor Cervantes)
843467
Team 39 (Allan Lipsky, Susana Andongo)
853667
Team 11 (George Thomas, Jose Valdes)
792168
Team 27 (Gordon Seaberg, John Platt)
822668
Team 8 (Eileen Brennan, Roger Cowan)
842969
Team 10 (Jim Granch, Tom Shuttleworth)
913772
Team 37 (Dan Marriage, Thomas Munn)
882574
Team 36 (John Lanza, William Cornner)
893174
Team B-Flight
Team 7 (Barry Shusterman, Michael Diner)
844462
Team 17 (Robert Planck, William Lewis)
864663
Team 30 (David Jochen, Lou Paley)
833964
Team 21 (Bernie Taylor, John Wiczek)
884664
Team 5 (Art Martinez, Don Kihara)
863867
Team 3 (Marcus Kourtjian, Michael Belson)
874368
Team 1 (Edward Krojansky, Ron Abramson)
914468
Team 2 (James Dodds, John Moskoff)
904069
Team 34 (Darrell Christian, Jack Larson)
934870
Team 16 (Tom Hudson, Vern Cote)
913872
Team 23 (Rob Barth, Robert Stromquist)
934572
Team 18 (Gary Polinsky, Michael Teague)
1005473
Team 35 (Lynnie Lee, Miles Lee)
954076




Oakley Vault - Up to 50% off everyday