Tournament Results
TEAM RESULTS
SECOND MONTHLY TOURNAMENT NOVEMBER, November 18, 2019 - Team Better Ball
TEAM side game detail (skins, closest-to-the-pin, etc.)  |  All Individual Player view and sort
Tournament Results: 

PLACE

"A" FLIGHT

SCORE

PRIZE EACH

1

Murphy/Lura

62

$52.00

1

Schonfeld/Shusterman

62

$52.00

3

Jones/Skinner

64

$15.00

3

Fernandez/Zoida

64

$15.00

 

 

 

 

PLACE

"B" FLIGHT

SCORE

PRIZE EACH

1

Jochen/Kapur

62

$60.00

2

Taylor/Wiczek

65

$45.00

3

Brennan/Barth

66

$15.00

3

Isler/Kato

66

$15.00

Flight - A
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (15) Leonard Zambito 25.00 25.00
1 (3) Jeff Murphy 25.00 25.00
1 (7) Phillip Goldner 25.00 25.00
1 (12) Tim Lee 25.00 25.00
Notes:
 
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole Winner Notes Prize
5 Jason Montgomery 12' 4"  33.00
13 Victor Cervantes 15' 1"  33.00
15 Wayne Lura 6' 7"  33.00
Notes:
Flight - B
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (10) Gary Polinsky 18.00 18.00
3 (7,8,15) Barry Shusterman 18.00 54.00
1 (9) Jesus Fernandez 18.00 18.00
Notes:
 
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole Winner Notes Prize
5 Tom Hudson 18' 9"  28.00
13 Taira Kato 17' 8 1/2"  28.00
15 Barry Shusterman 13' 9"  28.00
Notes:
Flight - Low Net (Across- A B )
Player Low Net
Place Winner Score Prize
1 Wayne Lura 69 55.00
1 Barry Shusterman 69 55.00
3 David Jochen 70 31.00
4 Steven Skinner 72 5.00
4 Jason Montgomery 72 5.00
4 Phillip Goldner 72 5.00
4 Jesus Fernandez 72 5.00
4 Robert Lee 72 5.00
Notes:
Flight - Gross Skins (Across- A B )
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (12) Tim Lee 23.00 23.00
1 (18) Andy Levine 23.00 23.00
1 (11) Wayne Lura 23.00 23.00
2 (6,10) Jason Montgomery 23.00 46.00
1 (3) Jeff Murphy 23.00 23.00
Notes:
 
Click on Team Name for drop down color-coded scorecard and performance statistics. Click Team Name again to hide. Team Handicaps is cumulative for team regardless of format
GrossHCPNet
Team A-Flight
Team 18 (Jeff Murphy, Wayne Lura)
711662
Team 32 (Arthur Schonfeld, Barry Shusterman)
803762
Team 4 (Deron Jones, Steven Skinner)
792964
Team 26 (Jesus Fernandez, Marco Zoida)
833364
Team 41 (Jason Montgomery, Blind Draw - Robert Lee)
761865
Team 31 (Andy Levine, Phillip Goldner)
772065
Team 16 (George Thomas, Jose Valdes)
782268
Team 33 (Robert Lee, Tim Lee)
812568
Team 13 (Cindi Rohn, Leonard Zambito)
801969
Team 2 (Jan Bernard, John Lanza)
893770
Team 5 (Roger Cowan, Warren McGaha)
873371
Team B-Flight
Team 3 (David Jochen, Kris Kapur)
885262
Team 36 (Bernie Taylor, John Wiczek)
904865
Team 38 (Eileen Brennan, Rob Barth)
873866
Team 11 (Saul Isler, Taira Kato)
884166
Team 12 (Robert Planck, William Lewis)
924867
Team 34 (Edward Krojansky, Ron Abramson)
924668
Team 7 (Gary Polinsky, Victor Cervantes)
914669
Team 37 (Dan Koenig, Thomas Munn)
944072
Team 15 (Jim Granch, Tom Shuttleworth)
923973
Team 6 (Tom Hudson, Vern Cote)
944074
Team 8 (Joe Radford, Michael Teague)
984676
Team 40 (Lynnie Lee, Miles Lee)
1063885