Tournament Results
PLAYER RESULTS
SECOND MONTHLY TOURNAMENT IN JULY - THIS IS AN INDIVIDUAL FORMAT, July 22, 2019 - Modified Stableford
All PLAYER view and sort  |  PLAYER side game detail (skins, closest-to-the-pin, etc.)
Note: Click on any player name for DROP-DOWN personalized scorecard and player performance stats. Click on any field to re-sort the results by that field. GBE is Gross Birdes/Eagles and NBE is Net Birdie/Eagles per player. G Pts is Gross Stableford Points and N Pts is Net Stableford Points.
GrossHCPNetGBENBEG PtsN Pts
A-Flight
Bryson, George
77126507-514
Platt, John
79146537-618
Jones, Deron
82156716-1113
Butch, Philip
82156717-1114
Lee, Tim
79116838-314
Zoida, Marco
81136835-813
Munn, Thomas
82146806-1110
Nations, Bud
83156805-119
Bernard, Jan
86176904-157
Thomas, George
7997006-78
Lee, Robert
83137026-128
Murphy, Jeff
8097117-87
Brown, Marvin
87167103-174
Kihara, Don
88177104-164
Kato, Taira
89177204-204
Zambito, Leonard
84117302-131
Skinner, Steven
85117402-150
Tash, Larry J
89157425-217
McGaha, Warren
90167404-191
Cowan, Roger
92177503-23-1
Levine, Andy
8377601-11-4
Brennan, Eileen
91157604-22-1
Krojansky, Edward
96177903-27-3
B-Flight
Cote, Vern
85196616-1314
Abramson, Ron
89226707-2012
Greenbaum, Stephen
88206817-1913
Teague, Michael
96276907-3212
Cornner, William
88187005-197
Fernandez, Jesus
90207005-2311
Spuehler, Donald
91207106-236
Wiczek, John
92207215-236
Taylor, Bernie
98267204-344
Ozuna, Joe
91187306-223
Polinsky, Gary
96237306-293
Andongo, Susana
92187404-262
Planck, Robert
94207405-272
Lipsky, Allan
95197607-263
Isler, Saul
97217603-28-3
Kapur, Kris
105297602-44-3
Pastorello, Joseph
96197703-28-2
Lewis, William
99227704-34-2
Hudson, Tom
96187803-31-4
Radford, Joe
98207803-28-6
Granch, Jim
102228000-38-8
Morris, Ken
104218303-31-13
Larson, Jack
115278802-44-14
Shamban, Richard
116209600-50-28
Notes: 
Flight - A
Player High Net Point Score
PlaceWinnerScorePrize
1John Platt 1890.00
2Philip Butch 1457.00
2George Bryson 1457.00
2Tim Lee 1457.00
3Deron Jones 1314.00
3Marco Zoida 1314.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)Winner$ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (4)Larry J Tash 35.0035.00
1 (16)John Platt 35.0035.00
1 (5)Tim Lee 35.0035.00
Notes:
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
HoleWinnerNotesPrize
3Marco Zoida 2' 1" 26.00
6Jeff Murphy 31' 7" 26.00
15George Thomas 42' 7" 26.00
17Taira Kato 15' 10" 26.00
Notes:
Flight - B
Player High Net Point Score
PlaceWinnerScorePrize
1Vern Cote 1490.00
2Stephen Greenbaum 1370.00
3Michael Teague 1250.00
3Ron Abramson 1250.00
4Jesus Fernandez 1128.00
Notes:
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)Winner$ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (12)Vern Cote 10.0010.00
1 (10)Robert Planck 10.0010.00
2 (3,16)Michael Teague 10.0020.00
1 (17)Stephen Greenbaum 10.0010.00
2 (7,11)Jesus Fernandez 10.0020.00
Notes:
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
HoleWinnerNotesPrize
3Robert Planck 12' 3" 22.00
6Saul Isler 27' 6" 22.00
15Allan Lipsky 5' 3" 22.00
17Stephen Greenbaum 14' 7" 22.00
Notes:
Flight - Gross Skins (Across- A B )
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes)Winner$ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (5)Tim Lee 67.0067.00
1 (3)Marco Zoida 67.0067.00
Notes:
Flight - Low Net (Across- A B )
Player Low Net
PlaceWinnerScorePrize
1George Bryson 6554.00
1John Platt 6554.00
2Vern Cote 6635.00
3Deron Jones 6717.00
3Philip Butch 6717.00
Notes: