Tournament Results
TEAM RESULTS
Monthly Tournament- Team 4 Player Designated Ball Encino 3/4/2019, March 4, 2019 - 4 Man Team 1-2-3
TEAM side game detail (skins, closest-to-the-pin, etc.)  |  All Individual Player view and sort
Tournament Results: 

PLACE

"A" FLIGHT TEAM

SCORE

PRIZE EACH

1

Cote

201

$40.00

 

Hudson

 

$40.00

 

Murphy

 

$40.00

 

Lura

 

$40.00

2

Bryson

203

$20.00

 

Picolomini

 

$20.00

 

Lee, R.

 

$20.00

 

Lee, T.

 

$20.00

PLACE

"B" FLIGHT TEAM

SCORE

PRIZE EACH

1

Kihara

203

$40.00

 

Martinez

 

$40.00

 

Nations

 

$40.00

 

Shamban

 

$40.00

2

Jochen

208

$20.00

 

Kapur

 

$20.00

 

Munn

 

$20.00

 

Stromquist

 

$20.00

       

PLACE

LOW NET SIDE GAME

SCORE

PRIZE

1

Bryson

66

$88.00

2

Martinez

68

$66.00

3

Murphy

69

$22.00

3

Nations

69

$22.00

Flight - A
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (5) George Thomas 29.00 29.00
1 (4) Tom Hudson 29.00 29.00
1 (16) Jeff Murphy 29.00 29.00
1 (18) Marvin Brown 29.00 29.00
Notes:
 
Flight - B
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (8) Saul Isler 10.00 10.00
3 (4,9,11) David Jochen 10.00 30.00
1 (6) William Lewis 10.00 10.00
1 (13) Ron Trachtenberg 10.00 10.00
1 (12) Michael Teague 10.00 10.00
Notes:
 
Flight - Gross Skins (Across- A B )
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (18) Marvin Brown 25.00 25.00
1 (8) Taira Kato 25.00 25.00
1 (2) Tim Lee 25.00 25.00
1 (13) Wayne Lura 25.00 25.00
1 (16) Jeff Murphy 25.00 25.00
1 (5) George Thomas 25.00 25.00
Notes:
 
Flight - Closest-to-the-Pin (Across- A B )
Player Closet-to-the-Pin
Hole Winner Notes Prize
3 Art Martinez 11' "  15.00
6 John Platt 13' 1"  15.00
15 Robert Stromquist 14' 2"  15.00
17 Marvin Brown 9'  15.00
Notes:
Click on Team Name for drop down color-coded scorecard and performance statistics. Click Team Name again to hide. Team Handicaps is cumulative for team regardless of format
GrossHCPNet
Team A-Flight
Team 18 (Jeff Murphy, Tom Hudson, Vern Cote, Wayne Lura)
15157121
Team 20 (Alfredo Picolomini, George Bryson, Robert Lee, Tim Lee)
14947122
Team 6 (Ricky Ker, Roger Cowan, Ron Trachtenberg, Warren McGaha)
16172125
Team 15 (Cindi Rohn, Dean Abston, Stephen Greenbaum, Younghee Moon)
15548131
Team 4 (Deron Jones, Steven Skinner, Taira Kato, Victor Cervantes)
16356132
Team 9 (John Lanza, Leonard Zambito, Robert Planck, William Lewis)
17370133
Team B-Flight
Team 8 (David Jochen, Kris Kapur, Robert Stromquist, Thomas Munn)
16991121
Team 3 (George Thomas, Jim Granch, Marvin Brown, Tom Shuttleworth)
15976123
Team 10 (Art Martinez, Don Kihara, George Nations, Richard Shamban)
16279123
Team 16 (Gary Polinsky, Jerome Baruck, Joe Radford, Michael Teague)
17780136
Team 17 (Edward Krojansky, Jerry Wedge, Richard Marzella, Ron Abramson)
17175137




Oakley Vault - Up to 50% off everyday