Tournament Results
TEAM RESULTS
SECOND MONTHLY TOURNAMENT BALBOA 3/18/2019, March 18, 2019 - Team Better Ball
TEAM side game detail (skins, closest-to-the-pin, etc.)  |  All Individual Player view and sort
Tournament Results: 

PLACE

"A" FLIGHT

SCORE

PRIZE EACH

1

Moon/Rohn

61

$29.00

1

Levine/Brown

61

$29.00

1

Bryson/Kato

61

$29.00

1

Shusterman/Blind draw

61

$29.00

1

Abston/Nations

61

$29.00

1

Bernard/Lanza

61

$29.00

       

PLACE

"B" FLIGHT

SCORE

PRIZE EACH

1

Jochen/Kapur

61

$60.00

2

Taylor/Wiczek

62

$45.00

3

Martinez/Kihara

63

$26.00

3

Shamban/Isler

63

$26.00

       

PLACE

LOW NET SIDE GAME

SCORE

PRIZE

1

Nations

63

$87.00

2

Ozuna

67

$67.00

3

Lanza

68

$22.00

3

Kihara

68

$22.00

3

Bryson

68

$22.00

Flight - A
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
3 (2,14,16) George Nations 25.00 75.00
1 (18) Larry J Tash 25.00 25.00
2 (6,10) Jeff Murphy 25.00 50.00
Notes:
 
Flight - B
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (4) Michael Teague 10.00 10.00
2 (6,13) Ron Trachtenberg 10.00 20.00
2 (9,17) Richard Marzella 10.00 20.00
1 (11) Jesus Fernandez 10.00 10.00
2 (2,15) David Jochen 10.00 20.00
Notes:
 
Flight - Gross Skins (Across- A B )
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (9) Deron Jones 33.00 33.00
2 (5,10) Jeff Murphy 33.00 66.00
2 (14,16) George Nations 33.00 66.00
1 (7) George Thomas 33.00 33.00
Notes:
 
Flight - Closest-to-the-Pin (Across- A B )
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole Winner Notes Prize
4 Younghee Moon 20'  20.00
13 Andy Levine 6' 8"  20.00
17 George Thomas 11' 4"  20.00
Notes:
Click on Team Name for drop down color-coded scorecard and performance statistics. Click Team Name again to hide. Team Handicaps is cumulative for team regardless of format
GrossHCPNet
Team A-Flight
Team 11 (Cindi Rohn, Younghee Moon)
701761
Team 48 (Andy Levine, Marvin Brown)
742661
Team 27 (George Bryson, Taira Kato)
752861
Team 51 (Barry Shusterman, Blind Draw - Cindi Rohn)
753261
Team 18 (Dean Abston, George Nations)
772961
Team 31 (Jan Bernard, John Lanza)
773261
Team 44 (Alfredo Picolomini, Gordon Seaberg)
772862
Team 12 (Leonard Zambito, Stephen Greenbaum)
783163
Team 37 (Jeff Murphy, Wayne Lura)
741964
Team 17 (Deron Jones, Steven Skinner)
782565
Team 22 (Robert Shuttleworth, Tom Shuttleworth)
843167
Team 34 (George Thomas, Jim Granch)
792669
Team 43 (Robert Lee, Tim Lee)
822569
Team 35 (Larry J Tash, Thomas Munn)
843069
Team 49 (Daniel Marinoff, Roger Cowan)
863270
Team 26 (Darrell Christian, Douglas Rockford)
862874
Team B-Flight
Team 41 (David Jochen, Kris Kapur)
875461
Team 47 (Bernie Taylor, John Wiczek)
864762
Team 13 (Art Martinez, Don Kihara)
823863
Team 23 (Richard Shamban, Saul Isler)
885063
Team 19 (Edward Krojansky, Vern Cote)
864064
Team 3 (Robert Planck, William Lewis)
894565
Team 2 (Joe Radford, Michael Teague)
905065
Team 29 (Joe Ozuna, Philip Butch)
843466
Team 28 (Jesus Fernandez, Marco Zoida)
853366
Team 6 (Ron Trachtenberg, Warren McGaha)
863566
Team 45 (Richard Marzella, Wendy Furth)
946066
Team 14 (David Fung, Robert Stromquist)
955069
Team 50 (Gary Polinsky, Blind Draw - Stephen Greenbaum)
934272
Team 40 (Irv Cherno, Ramon Garcia)
1035872




golfoutletsusa.com